NIke Southwest Regional Championship Race History

2007 Girls Dakota Ridge XC Club 3rd place 

2008 Girls Dakota Ridge XC Club 16th Place
2009 Boys Dakota Ridge XC Club 9th Place 
2010 Boys Dakota Ridge XC Club 7th Place

2011 Boys Dakota Ridge XC Club 25th Place

2011 Girls Dakota Ridge XC Club 21st Place

2012 Boys Dakota Ridge XC Club 26th Place 

2015 Girls Dakota Ridge XC Club 20th Place 

2017 Boys Dakota Ridge XC Club 7th Place 

2018 Boys Hogback XC Club 1st Place

2019 Boys Hogback XC Club 3rd Place 

image52

Dakota Ridge Girls Nike XC All-Time SUB 20:00 List

Mckenna Spillar   18:12.4    2012
Natosha Rogers    18:20.0    2008
Alexa Rogers    18:31.0    2007
Natosha Rogers    18:37.0    2007

Michelle Renner   18:49    2017
Cayli Hume    18:50.0    2012
Cayli Hume   18:51.0    2015
Mckenna Spillar     18:51.8    2010
Mckenna Spillar    19:00.3    2011

Michelle Renner   19:05.00  2016
Vanessa Gonzalez    19:08.3     2010

Lucy Pidek             19:10      2017

Skylar Lodice         19:25      2017

Eva Bennion     19:26.2       2019
Ashley Wamboldt    19:26.7     2010
Paige Lillo    19:29.0    2007
Brooke Orcutt   19:36.0    2007
Vanessa Gonzalez   19:36.1    2012

Lucy Pidek 19:41.00   2016
Michelle Renner    19:46.0    2015
Erin Renner   19:46.4    2013
Vicky Van Alstine    19:48.9    2007

Lauren Dynda     19:53   2019
Skylar Lodice  19:57.0   2015
Cayli Hume   19:59.2     2013

image53

Dakota Ridge Boys Nike XC All-Time (under 17)

Austin Vancil  14:48.60   2018

Connor Ohlson   14:51.7  2018

Connor Ohlson   14:55     2019
Danny Carney    15:12.7    2011

Connor Ohlson    15:17.0     2017

Austin Vancil      15:17.0     2017

Jacob White      15:17.2      2019
Jacob White     15:23.38   2018
Danny Carney   15:25.5    2010

Ben Morrin         15:35.6    2019
Carson Hume     15:36.1   2012

Ben Piegat          15:44.1   2019
Ben Morrin        15:46.03  2018
Mark Testa        15:49.0      2017
Austin Appel   15:50.3    2010
​Ben Piegat      15:51.30   2018
Riley Abrashoff  15:56.63  2018
Austin Vancil 15:59.00  2016
Ben Morrin     16:04.0   2017
Ryan Cutter    16:07.9    2012
Danny Carney   16:11.2    2009

Ethan Straub      16:13      2019
Austin Appel    16:17.1    2009
Bryce Leschak    16:22.0     2015
Joe Berg     16:23.0     2015
Danny Carney     16:28.1     2008
Connor Ohlson    16:29.00   2016
Blake Cutter    16:31.8    2012
Benton Meldrum 16:33.00  2016

Benton Meldrum   16:34.0     2015
Ben Piegat          16:35.0    2017


Bradley Carney    16:36.8    2012
Jacob White        16:39.0   2017
Carson Hume     16:39.5     2011
Jimmy Mohrbacher    16:40.8    2009
Riley Abrashoff        16:41.00   2017
Charles Rassmussen    16:44.2    2009
Cameron Mattson    16:47.3    2012
Joe Berg    16:53.0    2014
Drew Valerio   16:53  2017
Ethan Straub   16:55.25   2018
Drew Valerio    16:59.65  2018
Ian Madsen     16:59.7     2010
Austin Ard    17:00.0    2012

image54