GIRLS ALL TIME TOP 10 PERFORMANCE LIST

SHOT PUT

image21

Girls (min over 25)

1. ​Rachel Caliga           36-5          1999
2. Sarah Dickerson       31-10        2003
3. Lindsey Kartchner    30-02.5     2000
4. Shaleee Haaf           28-5.25     2015

5. Anna Strauss            27-11        2018
6. Kaitlin Little            25-5.25     2015

7. Emma Strauss          25-4          2019

8. Lauren Tobey          25-1.5       2018
9. Olivia Landers         25-0.75     2016

DISCUS

image22

Girls (min over 75) 

1. Rachel Jantzen       115-7         1998
2. Jamie Berghorn       109-8         2007
3. Shaelee Haaf            87-4         2015
4. Shelby Baca              88-06       2000

5. Emma Strauss            85-1        2018
6. Sophia Ficco               75-9       2014

POLE VAULT

image23


1. Morgan Sutton             8-1'      2014
2. Nikia Gregory Larson   8-0'      2010
3. Kristin Farris                 7-2'      2016

HIGH JUMP

image24

Girls (min over 4-9)

1.Olivia Landers             5-2       2016
2.Aliesha Shafer             5-2       2001

3. Melissa Guenther        5-1       2007

4.Lauren Tobey               5-0       2018
5.Vail Davis                     4-11     2010
6.Riley Spillar                  4-10     2014
7. Emma Landers             4-10     2016
8.Jonnie Draper               4-10     2003

​9. Alexa Buchli                 4-10     2017

TRIPLE JUMP

image25

Girls (min over 33)

1. Jae Ferrin             36-1              2014
2. Kayla Johnson      35-8              2010
3. Christie Sidelko         35-7                  
4. Kaitlin Smith             35-2                  
5. Tara Emily              35-10                   
6. Annie Kotarba        34-5.75       2016
7. Randi Clark              34-2          2006
8. Solvieg Nelson         33-7          2012
9. Olivia Landers          33-2.75     2015
10. Michaela Mossbrucker 33-0.5 2018

LONG JUMP

image26

Girls (min over 15-5)

1. Jae Ferrin         17-7.75           2014
2. Vail Davis       17-3.75                2010

3. Kaitlin Smith     16-10.75                   

4. Kallie Hayes       16-10             2018
5. Tara Emily       16-8                          
6. Stephanie Dexter    16-4           2008

7. Olivia Landers      16-3             2016
8. Randi Clark             16-1                        
9. Genny Cruz                15-9.25   2015

10. Micaela Mossbrucker    5-7    2017

100m Hurdles

image27

Girls (Min sub 19.00)

1. Kayla Johnson           15.13     2010
2. Margaret Lewis          15.79     2012
3. Rachel Bigelow           15.92    2005
4. Jenny Lillemon           16.74    2002
5. Vail Davis                   17.15    2010

6. Carisa Wilkerson          17.51   2018

7. Julianne Iarusso           18.41   2018
8. Olivia Landers             18.80     2016

9. Emily Sabo                  18.97    2012​

300m Hurdles

image28

Girls (min sub 52.00)

1. Kayla Johnson          46.41      2010

2. Julianne Iarusso       47.81      2018
3. Melissa Guenther      48.89     2007
4. Jen Lillemon            48.92     2001

5. Sophie Berry            49.92     2019 
6. Margaret Lewis        50.51     2012

7. Izzy Camann            51.01     2019

100m

image29

Girls (min under 13.00)

1. Heather Niccoli     12.5      1998
2. Randi Clark           12.7      2008
3. Caitlyn Sheedy      12.72     2008

4. Chloe Piegat         12.76     2018
5. Stephanie Dexter  12.77     2011

6. Jen Tvrdik             12.79    2004

7. Maya Nefs             12.82    2017 
8. Tehdi Hudson        12.88    2009
9. Sarah Johns          12.95     2013
10. Genny Cruz           12.99    2013

200m

image30

Girls (min sub 28.00)

1. Chloe Piegat              25.90      2019

2. Sarah Johns                26.47     2013
3. Jen Tvrdik                   26.57      2004

4. Genny Cruz                 27.08     2014

5. Maya Nefs                   27.11     2017
6. Vanessa Gonzalez      27.17     2014
7. Sydney Hudson          27.25      2011
8. Stephanie Dexter        27.26      2010

9. Cayli Hume                 27.29      2016

10. Sydney Hoffman      27.42      2019 

400m

image31

Girls (min sub 1:04)

1. Cayli Hume                  58.39    2016

2. Maya Nefs                    58.49   2017
3. Amy Engebretson         58.74    2000

4. Jen Tvrdik                 59.84    2004
5. Rebecca Rasmussen  1:00.33   2011
6. Vanessa Gonzalez     1:00.68    2014

7. Chloe Piegat             1:02.24    2019

8. Sophie Berry             1:02.58    2018
9. Melanie Barnier         1:03.23    2013
10. Sarah Johns            1:03.32    2012

800m

image32

Girls (min sub 2:26)

1. Cayli Hume              2:12.07      2016
2. Natosha Rogers      2:16.55      2009
3. Rachel Zisch           2:16.74      2001

4. Valerie Gorski          2:18.00     1999
5. Vanessa Gonzalez   2:18.98      2013

6. Michelle Renner     2:20.35      2017
7. Rebecca Rassmussen 2:21.87  2011
8. Emily Dancer          2:22.66      2000
9. McKenna Spillar     2:24.18      2013
10. Vickey Van Alstine 2:25.39      2010

1600m

image33

Girls (min sub 5:30)

1. Alexa Rogers           5:02.05     2007
2. Natosha Rogers     5:03.10      2009
3. McKenna Spillar     5:04.10      2013

4. Michelle Renner    5:08.58      2017
5. Cayli Hume           5:08.87      2016
6. Rachel Zisch          5:11.84      2001
7. Paige Lillo             5:17.32      2009
8. Emily Dancer          5:20.05      2000​

9. Valerie Gorski        5:23.00       1999

10. Skylar Lodice       5:26.62       2018

3200m

image34

Girls (min sub 12:13)

1. Natosha Rogers   10:50.60       2009
2. McKenna Spillar   10:58.46       2013

3. Valerie Gorski      11:08.00       1999
4. Alexa Rogers        11:10.22       2007
5. Paige Lillo           11:29.20       2009
6. Rachel Zisch        11:29.75       2001

7. ​Michelle Renner    11:34.47       2017

8. Skylar Lodice       11:55.30       2018
9. Ashley Wamboldt  12:11.20       2011
10. Vanessa Gonzalez    12:12.77 2011
11. Mia Valerio         12:12.46       2014
12. Nicole Ceja         12:12.96       2010