BOYS TOP TEN ALL TIME PERFORMANCE LIST

SHOT PUT

TRIPLE JUMP

SHOT PUT

image178


​​1. Gordon Stant      55-11.25    2004
2. Jeff Berghorn     50-6.75      2010
3. Cole Gilmore      45-9.5        2002
4. Austin Roup        44-0           2011

5. Matt Heitmann    43-2.25      2019
6. Josh Cohn          43-0            2015
7. Cole Porter         42-3           2011
8. Jacob Soderlin    42-11         2016

9. Nick Probst         40-11.25    2017
10. Zachary Ellison   40-5.5        2010

DISCUS

TRIPLE JUMP

SHOT PUT

image179

Boys (min over 118-5)

1. Austin Roup           171-11.5      2011
2. Kevin Green           152-11         2005

3. Cody Parker          137-04         2003
4. Jay Ebertowski       134-5.5       2008

5. Kyle Cannon           133-10        2019

6. Matt Heitmann       126-2          2019
7. Dillion Myers          123-4          2015

8. Jack Pool               123-1          2017

9. Izaak McWilliams    122-4         2019
10. Jeff Berghorn        120-7          2010

TRIPLE JUMP

TRIPLE JUMP

TRIPLE JUMP

image180

Boys (min over 40)

1. Taylor Accardi      44-5.5      2008
2. Eric Coffman         44-2.5     2000
3. David Spotsville    43-6         2007
4. Maccee Reed       42-4.5      2016
5. Butler Davis          42-2.75    2012

6. Nico Capolungo     42-2        2019
7. Emmanuel Mwinbong  41-5   2016

8. Chris Royce            40-9.5     2002
9. Tyson Ernest         40-8.75    2011
10. Van Wagner          40-6         2015

LONG JUMP

POLE VAULT

TRIPLE JUMP

image181

Boys (min over 19)

1. Taylor Accardi         22-2.5        2009
2. Jorge Marquez       21-3.5        2013
3. Davis Butler            21-2.5        201 4. David Spotsville       21-2       200? 
5. Maccee Reed       20-8.75      2016

6. Dakota Jesse       20-5.25      2019
7. Evan Swanie        20-1.5        2013

8. Dimy Dobrev        20-1.5         2017
9. Daren Gentry       19-7.25       2009

10. Dante Capolungo    19-7        2019

HIGH JUMP

POLE VAULT

POLE VAULT

image182

Boys (min over 5-7)

1. Caleb Stephens           6-6    1998
2. Cale Ferrin                 6-4    2016
3. Marshall Ivy                6-3    2016
4. Maccee Reed              6-2    2016
5. Ian McDonald             6-0     2014
6. Mike Centero             6-0     2000

7. Van Wagner               5-11    2015
8. Tyson Ernest              5-8     2010

9. Joshua Griffith           5-8     2019

10. Andrew Eickleman     5-8    2019

POLE VAULT

POLE VAULT

POLE VAULT

image183

Lance Swanson      13-0    2003
Brandon Widger     9-9'     2014
Nathan Williams     8-0'    2014

110m Hurdles

110m Hurdles

110m Hurdles

image184

Boys (min sub 20.00)

1. Ryan Hawkinson        15.42       2007
2. Ian Montel                15.86       2005

3. Dimy Dobrev             16.11      2018

4. Anthony Iarusso         17.02     2019

5. Eli Harding                18.53     2019
6. Charles Bennet         19.54      2009

7. Devon Buchannon     19.61      2019

8. Joesph Steele           19.79     2019
9. Nick Reetz               19.84      2013

300m Hurdles

110m Hurdles

110m Hurdles

image185

Boys (min sub 49.00)

1. Steve Oman               40.7       2000

2. Dimy Dobrev              41.84     2018
3. Nick Reetz                 44.26     2014
4. Greg Gerbus               44.77     2009

5. Eli Harding                 45.05     2019

6. Joesph Steele             45.61    2019

7. Andrew Pappas           47.09     2009

8. Tilo Pena                    47.32    2019
9. Andrew Castagneri      47.51     2012

10. Cavica Wilkerson         48.20    2019

100m

200m

200m

image186

Boys (min sub 11.8)

1. Nick Cohn              10.88        2015
2. Jake Simpson         10.91        2000
3. Jon Thorne             11.44       2008
4. Jorge Marquez        11.51       2013
5. Jeremy Lujan         11.51       2015

6. Kyle Scofield          11.56       2018
7. Dan Levy                11.56       2010
8. Adam Davis             11.60       2012
9. Alfonso Marquez      11.70       2013

10. Chris Taylor             11.71      2017

200m

200m

200m

image187

Boys (min Sub 24.00)

1. Jake Simpson             22.15      2000

2. Kyle Scofield              22.37      2018
3. Adam Davis               22.94      2012
4. Jorge Marquez          23.07       2013

5. Chris Taylor                23.13      2017
6. Emmanuel Mwinbong  23.35     2016
7. Nick Cohn                    23.42     2014
8. Daniel Levy                  23.48     2010
9. Jeremy Lujan              23.89      2015

10. Braden Mattson        23.89      2017

400m

200m

400m

image188

Boys  (min sub 53.00)

1. Jake Simpson              48.99    2000
2. Adam Davis                 50.74    2012
3. Tim Karakusis              50.83    2003
4. Jorge Marquez             51.08    2013

5. Kyle Scofield               51.39    2018
6. Ryan Benningsdorf        51.57   2008

7. Nico Capolungo         52.15   2019
8. Charles Rasmussen    52.32    2011

9. Braden Mattson            52.35    2017

800m

3200m

1600m

image189

Boys (min sub 2:02)

1. Connor Ohlson        1:53.84      2019

2. Tyson Friedrichsen   1:54.31     2003
3. Evan Appel             1:58.18      2009
4. Carson Hume         1:58.43      2014
5. Danny Carney        1:59.26      2012

6. Austin Vancil          1:59.77      2019
7. Andrew Niccoli       1:59.87      2006

8. Mark Testa             2:00.70      2018
9. Blake Cutter            2:01.15      2013 

1600m

3200m

1600m

image190

Boys 

1. Evan Appel            4.15.81      2009

2. Austin Vancil            4:16.49     2019

3. Connor Ohlson         4:17.06     2019
4. Carson Hume           4:20.26     2014
5. Danny Carney         4:21.23      2012

6. Ben Morrin               4:23.04      2019

7. Jacob White              4:23.71     2019
8. Kyle Carney             4.25.36      2004
9. Tyson Friedrichsen  4.27.61      2003
10. Andrew Niccoli        4.29.00     2006

3200m

3200m

3200m

image191

Boys 

1. Evan Appel           9:07.82        2009

2. Austin Vancil          9:08.18       2019
3. Danny Carney       9:20.28        2012

4. Mark Testa             9:38.13       2018

5. Jacob White           9:38.27       2019

6. Ben Morrin            9:38.72        2019

7. Carson Hume        9:44.67        2014

8. Riley Abrashoff      9:49.82       2019
9. Austin Appel         9:51.63        2011
10. Kyle Simcox         9:54.38        2007

Top Personal Best Performance Lists INFO.....


Top 10  personal best performances make the list and only those with the minimums we have chosen. Wind Legal marks that we know about are the listed performance...no wind aided performances that we know about are listed. IF you notice we have made a mistake, please feel free to let us know. We are more than happy to make adjustments.  


There is a ton of history documented on Milesplit.com. However, from 1998-2005 we do have some history that is difficult to find results. We have done the best we could to research our history and retrieve as much as we could. The personal bests that make up these lists come from some word of mouth from former athletes and coaches. If you have a performance that we have missed and you can verify it with us we will be happy to add it to the list. Send an email to drhsrunning@gmail.com.

image192